Torch Run Schedule

Download Schedule

April 24, 2018

Leg Leg Leader/Agency Start/End
02A Bo Pitman, Lincoln CSO
Team Page
Port Roosville – Flathead County Line
Map

April 25, 2018

01A Ben Fisher, Lincoln CSO
Team Page
Idaho Line – Happy’s Inn
Map
02B Trey Nasset, Whitefish PD
Team Page |
Flathead County Line – Whitefish
Map

April 26, 2018

02C Trey Nasset, Whitefish PD
Team Page
Whitefish – Kalispell
Map
03A Gabe Zeiler, Richland CSO & Bob Burnison, Sidney PD
Team Page
Sidney – Glendive
Map
04A Joe Tate & Mira Wood, Garfield CSO
Team Page |
Jordan – Miles City
Map

April 27, 2018

01B Jason Parce, Kalispell PD
Team Page
Happy’s Inn – Kalispell
Map | Schedule
03B Matt Cornell, Dawson CSO
Team Page
Glendive – Miles City
Map
04B Joe Tate & Mira Wood, Garfield CSO
Team Page |
Jordan – Miles City
Map

April 28, 2018

05A Roy Scott, Sanders CSO
Team Page
Sanders County
Map

April 30, 2018

01C Jason Parce, Kalispell PD
Team Page
Kalispell – Rollins
Map
01D Oscar Garcia, Polson PD
Team Page |
Rollins – Polson
Map

May 1, 2018

01E Oscar Garcia, Polson PD
Team Page |
Polson – Arlee
Map
03C Dustin Sloan, Miles City PD
Team Page
Miles City – Forsyth
Map

May 2, 2018

03D Allen Fulton – Rosebud CSO
Team Page
Forsyth – Custer
Map

May 3, 2018

03E Anton Beehler, MHP
Team Page
Custer – Billings
Map
07A Mike Fuss, Big Horn CSO
Team Page
Hardin – Billings
Map
14A Heidi Williamson, Sheridan CSO
Team Page |
Scobey – Medicine Lake
Map

May 4, 2018

01F Rebecca Birket & Jerianne Schmidgall, Missoula CSO
Team Page
Arlee – Missoula
Map
07B Tim Hornung & David Wollschlager, US Marshals Service
Team Page
Billings – Big Timber
Map
08A Randy Cameron, Wheatland CSO
Team Page
Harlowton – Big Timber
Map

May 5, 2018

01G Jenna Volinkaty, Missoula PD
Team Page
Missoula – Drummond
Map
07C Tim Williamson, Livingston PD
Team Page
Big Timber – Bozeman
Map

May 7, 2018

01H Art Collins, MHP
Team Page
Drummond – Deer Lodge
Map
01I Lisa Hunter, DOC
Team Page
Deer Lodge – Opportunity
Map  |  Schedule
07D Dan McDonough, Gallatin CSO
Team Page
Bozeman – Three Forks
Map

May 9, 2018

01J Richard Pasha, Anaconda PD
Team Page
Anaconda – Butte
Map
07E Chad Kriskovich, Butte SilverBow LEA
Team Page
Three Forks – Butte
Map
10A Colleen Timmins, MHP
Team Page
Wolf Point – Glasgow
Map
11A Rick Schmauch, FWP; Bill Knox, Beaverhead CSO & Ian Ternes, Dillon PD
Team Page
Dillon – Butte
Map

May 10, 2018

01K Mike O’Connor, MHP
Team Page
Butte – Boulder
Map
09A Marcus Cook, MHP & Sabrah VanLeeuwen, West Yellowstone PD
Team Page
West Yellowstone – Ennis
Map
10B Tim Fischer, Glasgow PD
Team Page
Glasgow – Malta
Map

May 11, 2018

01L Eric Koester, Helena PD
Team Page | MLEA Team Page
Boulder – Helena
Map
09B Chris Tenny & Dan Birdsill, Madison CSO
Team Page
Ennis – Whitehall
Map
10C Vacant
Team Page
Malta – Havre
Map
12A Ryan Peterson, Fergus CSO
Team Page
Stanford – Lewistown
Map

May 12, 2018

06A Chris Colgan & Emily Hachenberger, Ravalli CSO
Team Page
Darby – Missoula
Map

May 14, 2018

01M Alicia Austin, MHP
Team Page
Helena – Dearborn
Map
10D Vacant
Team Page
Havre – Fort Benton
Map
12B Vacant
Team Page
Stanford – Armington Jct
Map
13A Joshua Bird, Blackfeet Law Enforcement
Team Page
Browning – Conrad
Map

May 15, 2018

01N Bob Wojciechowski, Cascade CSO
Team Page
Dearborn – Great Falls
Map
10E Matt Erickson, MHP
Team Page
Fort Benton – Great Falls
Map
12C Morgan Kasuske, US Marshals Service
Team Page
Armington Jct – Great Falls
Map
13B Jim Humiston, MHP
Team Page
Conrad – Great Falls
Map

May 16, 2018

Final Leg – Great Falls Map | Schedule | Register Online